12,000 square foot penthouse at Les Maisons Nassim sells for S$60 million
This equates to S$4,953 per square foot, which takes into account customisation of the unit
Singapore
A 12,066 square foot (sq ft) penthouse at ultra-luxury freehold condominium Les Maisons Nassim has been sold for about S$59.77 million, or S$4,953 per square foot (psf).
Developer Shun Tak Holdings had negotiated and agreed upon the price of the unit at a nascent stage of the project in early 2021, Shun Tak's associate director (sales and marketing), Joanne Goh, told The Business Times.
TRENDING NOW
Singapore developer in limbo after Timor-Leste’s shock scrapping of major township project
US-China summit: Trump sees ‘better’ ties, Xi warns over Taiwan, as talks conclude
That ‘cheap’ Malaysia condo could cost Singapore buyers far more than they think