Freehold industrial building near Tai Seng MRT sold for S$33.5m
Seller Kim Loong & Sons developed 8-storey property on site where three detached factories once stood
Singapore
AN EIGHT-STOREY freehold industrial building along Little Road near Tai Seng MRT Station is being sold for S$33.5 million. The price works out to S$771 per square foot based on the net lettable area of 43,451 sq ft.
The seller, Kim Loong & Sons, developed the property which was completed about two years ago, said Kim Chong Wah, the company's managing director, when contacted by The Business Times. This was a redevelopment project; previously on the site were three low-rise detached factories.
TRENDING NOW
Gojek founder Nadiem Makarim faces 18-year jail demand in Indonesia laptop graft trial
The end of Dubai? After the war, the UAE faces a hard road back to its shining past
China’s regional slowdown: Painful but necessary?