Poh Group founder sells Cassia Drive home for S$21.8m
The price works out to S$1,969 psf on 11,073 sq ft of the freehold land area
Kalpana Rashiwala
Singapore
POH Group founder Poh Kay Ping is understood to be selling his home along Cassia Drive in the Raffles Park Good Class Bungalow (GCB) Area for S$21.8 million.
The price works out to S$1,969 psf based on the freehold land area of 11,073 sq ft.
TRENDING NOW
Gojek founder Nadiem Makarim faces 18-year jail demand in Indonesia laptop graft trial
Singapore developer in limbo after Timor-Leste scraps major township project
Not retirement, but a rewiring and fresh perspectives post-DBS, says Piyush Gupta