SUBSCRIBERS
Cambodian-Chinese pair pays S$33.5 million for Hilltops penthouse
The price works out to S$3,995 psf; strong buying demand for Singapore luxe homes extends to leasing market as some UHNWIs seek refuge from pandemic: consultant
Published Mon, Apr 26, 2021 · 09:50 PM
Singapore
SC Global Developments has sold another penthouse at its Hilltops condo in Cairnhill Circle, this time for S$33.5 million or S$3,995 per square foot on a strata area of 8,385 square feet.
It is being bought by Chen Liangbin, a Cambodian citizen, and Li Xiaoping, a citizen of China, BT understands.