SINGAPORE PROPERTY
·
SUBSCRIBERS
Former Sincere Watch boss Tay Liam Wee joins owners cashing in on active GCB market
List Sotheby's International Realty's data analysis shows caveats have been lodged for 11 deals in GCB Areas totalling S$301.9 million from Jan 1 to Feb 1 this year
Published Tue, Feb 9, 2021 · 09:50 PM
Singapore
SINGAPORE'S Good Class Bungalow (GCB) market continues to be on a roll.
Among the latest deals is a bungalow in Binjai Park that is in the early stage of being sold for S$31.35 million; this works out to S$1,384 per square foot based on the 22,648 sq ft freehold land area.