Nanshan family in S$40m GCB purchase
The price for the Camden Park property, which is in the early stage of a deal, reflects S$1,373 psf on land
Singapore
THE Song family behind Nanshan Group Singapore is understood to be in the early stage of buying a freehold bungalow in the Camden Park Good Class Bungalow Area for S$40 million.
The price works out to S$1,373 per square foot on the land area of 29,143 sq ft.
TRENDING NOW
Car dealers submit S$68 million for renewal of Automobile Megamart’s lease
That ‘cheap’ Malaysia condo could cost Singapore buyers far more than they think
Trump leaves Beijing with few wins but warm words for Xi