ESR-Reit

ESR-Reit proposes to buy additional logistics asset in Australia for US$36.7 million

2026-07-23T12:56:25.000Z
The Australian logistics sector continues to benefit from favourable long-term structural tailwinds, notes the manager of ESR-Reit.

ESR-Reit proposes to buy 5 logistics assets in Australia for US$192.4 million

2026-07-07T13:37:45.000Z
The Reit posts portfolio occupancy of 91.3%.

ESR-Reit reports 2.3% dip in Q1 NPI to S$80.6 million

2026-04-24T00:35:57.000Z
ESR Yatomi Kisosaki Distribution Centre in Mie, Japan, an asset in ESR Reit's portfolio. The Reit's manager expects interest rates in Japan to "continue their upward trajectory".

ESR Reit’s FY2026 DPU will drop if divestment proceeds are not redeployed: manager

2026-04-19T09:17:44.000Z
Philip Pearce, ESR Group president, notes that Singapore was always a more significant office and base than Hong Kong.

Privatisation reset puts ‘simplified’ ESR on growth path from Singapore

2026-04-03T03:00:00.000Z
20 Tuas South Avenue 14 (pictured), was acquired by ESR-Reit in 2024.

ESR-Reit eyes S$8 billion AUM over five years, targets 8-10% unitholder returns

2026-02-04T06:46:45.000Z
The deal involves the hotel strata lot located at 2 Changi Business Park Avenue 1.

Coliwoo to acquire S$101 million Changi asset from ESR-Reit

2026-01-30T15:53:46.000Z
The price tag represents a 2% premium to the independent valuation of the properties as at Nov 30.

ESR-Reit sells 8 Singapore assets to Brookfield for S$338.1 million; sale would trim distribution

2025-12-15T00:33:14.000Z
Maybank noted that the Reit’s increase in distributable income was underpinned by organic net property income (NPI) growth and contribution from strategic acquisitions.
BROKERS’ TAKE

Maybank upgrades ESR Reit to ‘buy’ on positive developments

2025-11-06T09:37:14.000Z
The higher distributable income came amid the acquisitions of 100% of trust beneficiary interest in ESR Yatomi Kisosaki Distribution Centre, and of a 51% stake in 20 Tuas South Avenue 14 (pictured), says the Reit's manager.

ESR-Reit 9M distributable income up 6.8% at S$134.6 million

2025-10-29T00:19:48.000Z